Alias: Fariborz Alagheband
First Name: Fariborz
Last Name: Alagheband
Nationality: Iran
Birth Year: 1974
Background & Life:

Fariborz Alagheband
Born in Isfahan, Iran

• Member of Iranian Graphics Designers Society
• Member of Cultural Heritage Friendship Photographic Society

Fariborz started photography as a young boy learning from his father and has continually pursued it from 2002 with special interest in architecture and nature. He has recently focused on panoramic photography and virtual tours. This is his first published work and various other achievements include:

• Photo exhibition titled "Experience Iran" along with musical performance in Oxford University – 2009
• Panorama photo exhibition in Contemporary Art Museum, Esfahan – 2008
• Ashura photo exhibition in Farshchian Art & Culture Hall, Esfahan – 2007
• Spiritual photo exhibition in Ershad Hall, Esfahan – 2007
• First art & cultural memorial named Red Sunrise, Esfahan – 2005

Upon performance of music concerts in Europe and USA, he has managed various exhibitions of Iran natural and architectural attractions to create the proper mode and atmosphere for both non-Iranian and Iranian audiences living abroad prior to the presentation of Iranian traditional music. To name a few,

• World Museum, Rotterdam Holland – 2004
• Rasa Mueseum, Otrikht Holland – 2004
• Florida International University – 2005
• University of South Florida – 2005
• Rutgers University, New Jersey – 2005

Activities:

• Member of Iranian Graphics Designers Society 
• Member of Cultural Heritage Friendship Photographic Society

• Photo exhibition titled "Experience Iran" along with musical performance in Oxford University – 2009
• Panorama photo exhibition in Contemporary Art Museum, Esfahan – 2008
• Ashura photo exhibition in Farshchian Art & Culture Hall, Esfahan – 2007
• Spiritual photo exhibition in Ershad Hall, Esfahan – 2007
• First art & cultural memorial named Red Sunrise, Esfahan – 2005

• Photo exhibition in World Museum, Rotterdam Holland – 2004
• Photo exhibition inRasa Mueseum, Otrikht Holland – 2004
• Photo exhibition in Florida International University – 2005
• Photo exhibition in University of South Florida – 2005
• Photo exhibition in Rutgers University, New Jersey – 2005

Khajoo Bridge

By: Fariborz Alagheband $AU 150 Ati3d Add To Basket

Alien eye

By: Fariborz Alagheband $AU 150 Ati3d Add To Basket

Old House

By: Fariborz Alagheband $AU 150 Ati3d Add To Basket

Old Bath

By: Fariborz Alagheband $AU 150 Ati3d Add To Basket

Dovecote

By: Fariborz Alagheband $AU 150 Ati3d Add To Basket

Malek Arcade

By: Fariborz Alagheband $AU 150 Ati3d Add To Basket